Sean Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,999 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Murray

Get a Sneak Peek of NCIS' Holiday Episode with McGee and… Ziva?!

On Tuesday's holiday episode of NCIS, McGee (Sean Murray) takes a trip down memory lane as he pens a heartfelt letter to his father, whom he's preparing to visit for the holidays. "McGee is kind of reflecting on the past and on the rules th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Man's Sky - The Lore (Official)
06:23 — Sean Murray, Dave Gibbons and James Swallow discuss the depth of lore and sci-fi references in No Man’s Sky and how they have approached creating stor (more…)
NCIS - Homefront (Preview)
00:30 — When a 14-year-old foils a home invasion, Gibbs suspects the teenager is withholding details, on NCIS airing Tuesday, May 3rd at 8/7c. Only CBS Guest (more…)
NCIS - Body in the Casket
01:13 — You get what you pay for. In this case, a body in a casket.
NCIS: Return To Sender Trailer
01:53 — Gibbs and Senior FBI Agent T.C. Fornell (Joe Spano) unite after two British prisoners, including a former spy, escape and arrive stateside via a shipp (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 9:00am
NCISThe Inside Man(Season 7, Episode 3) USA-E

A murder case is reopened when a blogger who accused NCIS of covering up the case is killed.

I’ll Watch476 Watching
Mon May 2 10:00am
NCISGood Cop, Bad Cop(Season 7, Episode 4) USA-E

The investigation of a Marine's death on foreign soil forces Ziva to confront her past.

I’ll Watch482 Watching
Mon May 2 11:00am
NCISEndgame(Season 7, Episode 7) USA-E

Vance's family is in danger when a North Korean assassin (Lee Wuan Kai) from his past shows up in Washington, D.C.

I’ll Watch442 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Pauley Perrette
Five NCIS Stars Sign New Contracts for Season 12

NCIS fans don't have to worry about saying farewell to any other members of the team anytime soon…

Michael Weatherly and Emily Wickersham
NCIS Sneak Peek: Will Tony Use The Terminator to Crack the Case?

Tuesday's episode of NCIS finds the team attempting to track down a stolen drone, with all roads lea…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Michael Weatherly and Cote de Pablo
NCIS: How Will Ziva Say Goodbye? And 7 Other Burning Questions for Season 11

In case you haven't heard, big changes are underway at NCIS. A refresher: In the Season 10 finale, T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »