Sean Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (1,921 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Murray

Get a Sneak Peek of NCIS' Holiday Episode with McGee and… Ziva?!

On Tuesday's holiday episode of NCIS, McGee (Sean Murray) takes a trip down memory lane as he pens a heartfelt letter to his father, whom he's preparing to visit for the holidays. "McGee is kind of reflecting on the past and on the rules th… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 9:00pm
Masterpiece Mystery!Inspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil(Season 44, Episode 32) PBS

"Inspector Lewis" concludes its season with "Beyond Good and Evil," in which Lewis' first case as detective inspector, some 13 years earlier, is re-opened due to questions about the forensics. Even worse: a new string of murders recalls the old ones, and t (more…)

Fri Jul 31 2:00am
Masterpiece Mystery!Inspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil(Season 44, Episode 32) PBS

"Inspector Lewis" concludes its season with "Beyond Good and Evil," in which Lewis' first case as detective inspector, some 13 years earlier, is re-opened due to questions about the forensics. Even worse: a new string of murders recalls the old ones, and t (more…)

Fri Jul 31 9:00am
NCISHomesick(Season 11, Episode 11) USA

A mysterious illness strikes dozens of children from military families. Gibbs and the team investigate the cause, while Abby and Jimmy partner with the Naval Medical Research Center to determine the strain of the outbreak.

More NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Pauley Perrette
Five NCIS Stars Sign New Contracts for Season 12

NCIS fans don't have to worry about saying farewell to any other members of the team anytime soon…

Michael Weatherly and Emily Wickersham
NCIS Sneak Peek: Will Tony Use The Terminator to Crack the Case?

Tuesday's episode of NCIS finds the team attempting to track down a stolen drone, with all roads lea…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Michael Weatherly and Cote de Pablo
NCIS: How Will Ziva Say Goodbye? And 7 Other Burning Questions for Season 11

In case you haven't heard, big changes are underway at NCIS. A refresher: In the Season 10 finale, T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (1,921 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »