Sean Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,043 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margo Harshman, Sean Murray, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS Mega Buzz: McGee and Delilah Are Goin' to the Chapel!

Big changes are ahead for Tim McGee (Sean Murray) on the upcoming season of NCIS. In Tony's (Michael Weatherly) absence, McGee has been promoted to a senior field agent, TVGuide.com has learned. "He has taken over that mantle," NCIS showrunner Gary… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Man's Sky Player Meeting Might Still Be Possible
01:55 — The creator of No Man's Sky, Sean Murray, has some things to say about the more social aspects of the single player game.
No Man's Sky: First Update Already in the Works
00:43 — Hello Games founder Sean Murray says his team is already working on a first update for No Man's Sky -- a month before the game's release.
GS News Update: No Man's Sky for PS4 Neo Would "Fundamentally" Change the Game, Director Says
02:18 — No Man's Sky is already an ambitious game, but what if it ran on more powerful hardware? Hello Games director Sean Murray has some ideas. Subscribe t (more…)
No Man's Sky Dev Talks PC Delay, Teases Unannounced Game - GS News Update
01:37 — On the subject of the PC version delay Sean Murray of No Man's Sky developer Hello Games said "there's no conspiracy." He also said you can expect the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 12:25pm
This Boy's Life MAXEAL

Tobias Wolff's memoir about living with his volatile stepfather (Robert De Niro) during the '50s. Ellen Barkin. Toby: Leonardo DiCaprio. Gayle: Jonah Blechman. Pearl: Eliza Dushku. Roy: Chris Cooper. Norma: Carla Gugino. Skipper: Zack Ansley. Michael Caton (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:00am
NCISShalom(Season 4, Episode 1) USA

With Gibbs retired to Mexico, Tony's in charge, and he has his hands full when Ziva witnesses a political assassination and the FBI believes she's the killer. While the team searches for Ziva, who's on the run, she seeks out the one person she knows can he (more…)

I’ll Watch609 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
NCISEscaped(Season 4, Episode 2) USA

Gibbs is temporarily reinstated as an agent when a convict (Brandon Barash) whom Gibbs and Fornell put away escapes and becomes a threat to Fornell and his young daughter. Mickey Stokes: Hal Holbrook. Gary Silverstin: Courtney Gains. Stanley Springer: Wayn (more…)

I’ll Watch535 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>
Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Yes, Ziva makes an appearance

Sean Murray
Get a Sneak Peek of NCIS' Holiday Episode with McGee and… Ziva?!

On Tuesday's holiday episode of NCIS, McGee (Sean Murray) takes a trip down memory lane as he pens a…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Pauley Perrette
Five NCIS Stars Sign New Contracts for Season 12

NCIS fans don't have to worry about saying farewell to any other members of the team anytime soon…

Michael Weatherly and Emily Wickersham
NCIS Sneak Peek: Will Tony Use The Terminator to Crack the Case?

Tuesday's episode of NCIS finds the team attempting to track down a stolen drone, with all roads lea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »