Sean Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,056 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Wilmer Valderrama, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: How Are the New Agents Fitting In?

Tuesday marked the first day at the office for Agents Alex Quinn (Jennifer Esposito) and Nick Torres (Wilmer Valderrama) on NCIS. And, aside from the fact that the cubicle cluster isn't big enough to house five team members without a little rejiggeri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - In The Huddle
02:34 — Shortly after questioning Katrina, Torres and Bishop find Neil.
NCIS - The Bomb Under the Seat
02:17 — After learning the truth of being in a false relationship, Elena meets up with Torres to get answers.
NCIS - In Search of Torres
01:17 — The NCIS team gets a lead to the whereabouts of Special Agent Torres.
NCIS - A Year Of Intrigue And Danger On NCIS
05:05 — Relive NCIS' epic Season 13 as your favorite agents take on dangers foreign and domestic.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:00am
NCISLt. Jane Doe(Season 2, Episode 4) USA

Two seamen (Chris Heuisler, Donnie Jeffcoat) stumble upon the body of a female Navy lieutenant, and, in the absence of an ID, Gibbs' team races to find her identity. Cdr. Reynolds: Kent Faulcon. PO Cynthia Cluxton: Amy Sloan.

I’ll Watch427 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00am
NCISBoxed In(Season 3, Episode 12) USA

While searching a Senegalese ship that they believe is being used to smuggle small arms, Tony and Ziva are captured and locked in a container while the team tries to discover their whereabouts.

I’ll Watch423 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
NCISRavenous(Season 3, Episode 17) USA

The team head to Shenandoah National Park where a sailor was killed by a bear, and they discover that a woman was with the victim and is probably still in the park and vulnerable to an attack. Meanwhile, Abby fumes because Gibbs forgot to take her out for (more…)

I’ll Watch392 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Sean Murray, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: Here's What We Can Expect in Season 14

At least one DiNozzo's returning…

Margo Harshman, Sean Murray, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS Mega Buzz: McGee and Delilah Are Goin' to the Chapel!

We're not just going to see an engagement this season

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>
Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Yes, Ziva makes an appearance

Sean Murray
Get a Sneak Peek of NCIS' Holiday Episode with McGee and… Ziva?!

On Tuesday's holiday episode of NCIS, McGee (Sean Murray) takes a trip down memory lane as he pens a…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »