Sean Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,056 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Wilmer Valderrama, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: How Are the New Agents Fitting In?

Tuesday marked the first day at the office for Agents Alex Quinn (Jennifer Esposito) and Nick Torres (Wilmer Valderrama) on NCIS. And, aside from the fact that the cubicle cluster isn't big enough to house five team members without a little rejiggeri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - In The Huddle
02:34 — Shortly after questioning Katrina, Torres and Bishop find Neil.
NCIS - The Bomb Under the Seat
02:17 — After learning the truth of being in a false relationship, Elena meets up with Torres to get answers.
NCIS - In Search of Torres
01:17 — The NCIS team gets a lead to the whereabouts of Special Agent Torres.
NCIS - A Year Of Intrigue And Danger On NCIS
05:05 — Relive NCIS' epic Season 13 as your favorite agents take on dangers foreign and domestic.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
NCISCheck(Season 12, Episode 11) USA

The NCIS team investigate a series of crime scenes that appear to be copycats of previous cases. Meanwhile, two of Gibbs' ex-wives show up at a crime scene to discuss something important with him.

I’ll Watch1663 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
NCISThe Enemy Within(Season 12, Episode 12) USA

The NCIS team search for a home-grown terrorist after a rescue mission in Syria reveals an American was involved in the capture of a social worker. Meanwhile, McGee and Bishop question DiNozzo's unusual behavior.

I’ll Watch492 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
NCISWe Build, We Fight(Season 12, Episode 13) USA

Gibbs investigates a possible hate crime when a Navy lieutenant who is set to be the first openly gay serviceman to receive the Medal of Honor is murdered. Meanwhile, Palmer prepares for fatherhood as his wife's due date approaches.

I’ll Watch1841 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Sean Murray, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: Here's What We Can Expect in Season 14

At least one DiNozzo's returning…

Margo Harshman, Sean Murray, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS Mega Buzz: McGee and Delilah Are Goin' to the Chapel!

We're not just going to see an engagement this season

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>
Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Yes, Ziva makes an appearance

Sean Murray
Get a Sneak Peek of NCIS' Holiday Episode with McGee and… Ziva?!

On Tuesday's holiday episode of NCIS, McGee (Sean Murray) takes a trip down memory lane as he pens a…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »