Sean Maguire Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Maguire

Birth Name: Sean Martin Michael Maguire

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: April 18, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Maguire and Lana Parrilla, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Robin Hood Is Returning to Once Upon a Time Even Though He's Super Dead

Once again, being dead doesn't mean jack in the world of Once Upon a Time. According to Entertainment Weekly, Sean Maguire will be returning to the ABC fantasy series as Robin Hood despite the fact he shuffled off his mortal coil during Season 5. Ex… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Once Upon a Time"
02:00 — A Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Once Upon a Time".
Jimbo Fisher on Sean Maguire's availability
00:15 — Florida State head coach Jimbo Fisher speaks on the availability of reserve quarterback Sean Maguire, who recently had foot surgery.
A sneak peek at "Once Upon a Time"
02:46 — When Regina split herself in an attempt to eliminate her evil half, she unwittingly released the Evil Queen. Now the Evil Queen is back and ready to l (more…)
'Once Upon a Time Stars' Talk Regina and Robin's Chemistry and Zelena's Wicked Return!
03:16 — ET caught up with stars Lana Parilla, Sean Maguire, and Rebecca Mader to get the exclusive scoop on everything that's coming next in season five!

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 4:55am
Meet the Spartans HBO

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch109 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time Alum Joins Timeless as James Bond Author

Find out when he's introduced

Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Sean Maguire Welcomed a Son!

What will Regina say!?

Rebecca Mader and Sean Maguire, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Yes, Please! More Robin Hood and Zelena Are Coming to Once Next Season

Plus: Look who's coming from Camelot!

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
On the Set: Once Upon a Time Stars Share Their Characters' Ultimate Happy Ending

This season onĀ Once Upon a Time, Regina (Lana Parrilla) is determined to get herself a real happy en…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Martin Michael Maguire
  • Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England
  • Birthday: April 18, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind