Sean Maguire Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Maguire

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sean Martin Michael Maguire

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: April 18, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made acting debut at age 5 opposite Laurence Olivier in the TV-movie A Voyage Round My Father.
  • Performed at his parents' Irish dance hall as a child.
  • A member of Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson's Los Angeles Shakespeare Company.
  • Pursued a pop-music career in the '90s, releasing three albums: Sean Maguire in '94, Spirit in '96 and Greatest Hits in '98.

Relationships

  • Michael Maguire — Brother
  • Ellie Maguire — Sister
  • Katherine Maguire — Sister
  • Darren Maguire — Brother
  • Ciaran Maguire — Brother
  • Tanya Flynn — Wife