Sean Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Almanac: When interracial marriage bans were struck down
02:25 — Forty-nine years ago today the United States Supreme Court unanimously struck down laws in 16 states that banned interracial marriage. Chief Justice E (more…)
Sean Hayes plays a deity in "An Act of God"
08:05 — Actor Sean Hayes first won notice for his breakout role on the TV series "Will and Grace." Now, as Lee Cowan tells us, this past Tony nominee is back (more…)
The infamous 1916 shark attacks that inspired "Jaws"
07:49 — The scariest word at any beach has to be the warning: SHARK! Attacks by the sea predator are rare, nonetheless create concern for beachgoers. Anna Wer (more…)
Gunfire erupts inside Fla. gay nightclub
01:31 — Police say a mass shooting at a gay nightclub in Orlando, Florida, has resulted in at least 20 people dead, with dozens more wounded. Local law enforc (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:00pm
Soul Men BET

Two estranged members of a soul band who agree to reunite for a special performance to honor their recently deceased front man.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Fri Jul 1 4:21am
Hot in ClevelandIt's Alive!(Season 4, Episode 13) TVLAND

Elka's illegal activities could put her life in danger and present a major dilemma for Joy, Victoria and Melanie when they try to help her out of a sticky situation.

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Fri Jul 1 5:00am
GrimmTo Protect and Serve Man(Season 2, Episode 11) TNT

Hank's newfound knowledge of the Wesen world leads him to question an arrest he made earlier in his career; Monroe deals with an unexpected situation at the spice shop.

I’ll Watch1308 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Secretly Marries Longtime Partner

Sean Hayes is officially off the market! More out and proud celebrities The Will & Grace star reveal…

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Scott Icenogle, Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Is Engaged

Sean Hayes is engaged, People reports. Hayes, 44, was seen sporting a wedding band on his left finge…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes
  • Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor