Sean Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
04:10 — Get caught up on the CBS comedy The Millers.
Noir Detective Outtakes
01:30 — Watch outtakes from "Noir Detective," starring Sean Hayes and Maya Rudolph.
Noir Detective
04:06 — Burt Cassidy (Sean Hayes) takes the case of a woman's (Maya Rudolph) missing husband.
If NCIS: Los Angeles was a Musical
00:52 — What if NCIS:LA collided with the Tony Awards? Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 10:00am
Will & GraceThe Unsinkable Mommy Adler(Season 1, Episode 13) WE

Grace prepares in advance for the arrival of her mother (Debbie Reynolds), a former showgirl who just loves upstaging her daughter. Grace: Debra Messing. Karen: Megan Mullally. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sat Jul 23 10:30am
Will & GraceBig Brother Is Coming(Season 1, Episode 14) WE

Grace is determined to mend the relationship between Will and his estranged brother (John Slattery) who's coming to visit. Part 1 of two. Grace: Debra Messing. Will: Eric McCormack. Lawrence: Dennis Satterfield. Julian: Paxton Whitehead.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sat Jul 23 11:00am
Will & GraceBig Brother Is Coming(Season 1, Episode 15) WE

Conclusion. Will doesn't take kindly to the news that Grace and his brother Sam (John Slattery) are involved with each other. Will: Eric McCormack. Grace: Debra Messing. Jack: Sean Hayes. Karen: Megan Mullally.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Secretly Marries Longtime Partner

Sean Hayes is officially off the market! More out and proud celebrities The Will & Grace star reveal…

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Scott Icenogle, Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Is Engaged

Sean Hayes is engaged, People reports. Hayes, 44, was seen sporting a wedding band on his left finge…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes
  • Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor