Sean Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 28 1:00pm
Will & GraceThe Finale(Season 8, Episode 23) WE

In Part 1 of the two-part series finale, Grace has a dream in which she imagines what her future would be like with Will.

Tue Jul 28 1:30pm
Will & GraceThe Finale(Season 8, Episode 24) WE

In the conclusion of the series finale, Grace, Will, Jack and Karen see their futures evolve, and where they end up is quite surprising.

Tue Jul 28 2:00pm
Will & GraceA New Lease on Life(Season 1, Episode 2) WE

Will encourages Grace to find a place of her own, but discourages her suggestion that she move in with him. Meanwhile, Jack's eccentricities are driving Will crazy.

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Secretly Marries Longtime Partner

Sean Hayes is officially off the market! More out and proud celebrities The Will & Grace star reveal…

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Scott Icenogle, Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Is Engaged

Sean Hayes is engaged, People reports. Hayes, 44, was seen sporting a wedding band on his left finge…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes
  • Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (153 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »