Sean Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will & Grace, Eric McCormack and Debra Messing

A Will & Grace Reunion Could Totally Happen!

Inhabitants of the internet were practically putting on rhinestone-encrusted jeans and popping open Sony Discmans this week in celebration of the surprise comeback of Will & Grace. All the main cast members from the beloved NBC sitcom about a qua… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See ‘Will and Grace’ Stars Reunite to Support Hillary Clinton
00:49 — Ten years after the Emmy-winning sitcom “Will & Grace” ended, stars Eric McCormack, Debra Messing, Megan Mullally and Sean Hayes reunited, coming toge (more…)
Something Wicked This Way Comes
03:01 — Nick, Hank and Wu encounter the Wesen threat Agent Chavez warned about.
The Wesen You Know - and One You Don't!
01:28 — Check out every Wesen from Season 3 of Grimm - and an exclusive sneak peek at a Wesen that's yet to come.
Homocil
01:19 — Homocil offers parents relief from the anxiety of having an effeminate son because they know it's the father's problem, not the son's.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Will & GraceFagel Attraction(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

Michael Douglas plays a gay police detective hitting on Will; Molly Shannon returns as wacky Val, now in business competition with Grace. Dr. Foster: Fred Applegate. Vince: Barry Livingston. Cop: Louis Giovanetti.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00am
GrimmOrgan Grinder(Season 1, Episode 10) TNT

Nick finds a black market that supplies the creature world with human organs; Nick and Juliette befriend a pair of homeless siblings whose friends have vanished.

I’ll Watch1056 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
Will & GraceRules of Engagement(Season 4, Episode 6) WE

Nathan (Woody Harrelson) proposes to Grace, who turns him down and then realizes "I've made a complete mess of a really great thing." Grace: Debra Messing. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Will & Grace</em>
The Will & Grace Cast Reunited for a Hillary Clinton Support Video

Watch it now!

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove
NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back on your TV!

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Secretly Marries Longtime Partner

Sean Hayes is officially off the market! More out and proud celebrities The Will & Grace star reveal…

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes
  • Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Will & Grace</em>
Will & Grace Secret Reunion

The cast of Will & Grace had a secret reunion this week.