Sean Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Sex Wichoo" Music Video
02:41 — Cedric The Entertainer is R&B singer-turned-preacher, Boyce "The Voice" Ballentine, in 'The Soul Man'. Watch the hit that made him an R&B legend, 'Sex (more…)
The Ungrateful Dead
06:53 — A Valentine's Day spa party gone awry when Bree Turner's Rosalee and Bitsie Tulloch's Juliette discover a Zieglevolk casting a love spell.
Working in Front of a Live Audience
01:25 — The Soul Man cast discusses working in front of a live audience.
Bass Fest
11:39 — Tom tries to stop the Mayor from holding a Bass Fest, which threatens the town dam. Special Guests: Sean Hayes and Bob Odenkirk

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 1:00pm
Will & GraceSeeds of Discontent(Season 2, Episode 11) WE

When an old school chum (Megyn Price) asks Will to father her child, a jealous Grace tries to thwart her baby-making plans. Nurse: Laura Kightlinger. Jack: Sean Hayes. Karen: Megan Mullally.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:30pm
Will & GraceHe's Come Undone(Season 2, Episode 12) WE

Will's sexy dreams about Grace land him in therapy and send her on a couch trip with his hunky shrink (Markus Flanagan). Meanwhile, Jack and Karen clash over her treatment of Rosario. Jack: Sean Hayes. Karen: Megan Mullally. Rosario: Shelley Morrison.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:00pm
Will & GraceOh Dad, Poor Dad, He's Kept Me in the Closet and I'm Feeling So Sad(Season 2, Episode 13) WE

Will and Grace are forced to pose as marrieds at his father's awards dinner; Jack's blind date may have a surprising connection to his past. George: Sydney Pollack. John: Perry King. Ted: Mark Ankeny.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Secretly Marries Longtime Partner

Sean Hayes is officially off the market! More out and proud celebrities The Will & Grace star reveal…

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Scott Icenogle, Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Is Engaged

Sean Hayes is engaged, People reports. Hayes, 44, was seen sporting a wedding band on his left finge…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes
  • Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor