Sean Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Something Wicked This Way Comes
03:01 — Nick, Hank and Wu encounter the Wesen threat Agent Chavez warned about.
The Wesen You Know - and One You Don't!
01:28 — Check out every Wesen from Season 3 of Grimm - and an exclusive sneak peek at a Wesen that's yet to come.
Homocil
01:19 — Homocil offers parents relief from the anxiety of having an effeminate son because they know it's the father's problem, not the son's.
In the Nick of Time
02:19 — Nick and Meisner arrive at the hospital just in time to save Trubel.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 5:00am
GrimmLet Your Hair Down(Season 1, Episode 7) TNT

A murder investigation in the woods leads to the reopening of a missing-person case; Nick asks Monroe to make contact with a feral creature.

I’ll Watch2540 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00am
GrimmGame Ogre(Season 1, Episode 8) TNT

A prison escapee seeks revenge against those who put him behind bars, and his strength and high tolerance for pain makes Nick suspect the fugitive is a monster.

I’ll Watch2180 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00am
GrimmOf Mouse and Man(Season 1, Episode 9) TNT

A gruesome homicide may be linked to a man's troubling childhood; Monroe receives a disturbing message from the creature community.

I’ll Watch2337 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Secretly Marries Longtime Partner

Sean Hayes is officially off the market! More out and proud celebrities The Will & Grace star reveal…

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Scott Icenogle, Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Is Engaged

Sean Hayes is engaged, People reports. Hayes, 44, was seen sporting a wedding band on his left finge…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes
  • Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet