Sean Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Sex Wichoo" Music Video
02:41 — Cedric The Entertainer is R&B singer-turned-preacher, Boyce "The Voice" Ballentine, in 'The Soul Man'. Watch the hit that made him an R&B legend, 'Sex (more…)
The Ungrateful Dead
06:53 — A Valentine's Day spa party gone awry when Bree Turner's Rosalee and Bitsie Tulloch's Juliette discover a Zieglevolk casting a love spell.
Working in Front of a Live Audience
01:25 — The Soul Man cast discusses working in front of a live audience.
Bass Fest
11:39 — Tom tries to stop the Mayor from holding a Bass Fest, which threatens the town dam. Special Guests: Sean Hayes and Bob Odenkirk

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 5:00am
GrimmEyes of the Beholder(Season 3, Episode 10) TNT

Hank's physical therapist and her brother become caught up in an investigation of a gang-related homicide. Meanwhile, Juliette asks Rosalee for advice.

I’ll Watch960 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Will & GraceThere but for the Grace of Grace(Season 2, Episode 21) WE

Will and Grace are alarmed when the friendship of two bickering oldsters mirrors their own; Ben (Gregory Hines) impresses Jack and Karen with his hidden talents. Sharon: Piper Laurie. Professor Dudley: Orson Bean. Phil: Gary Beach.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:30am
Will & GraceBest Friend's Tush(Season 2, Episode 22) WE

A catty socialite (Joan Collins) of Karen's acquaintance vies with Grace for a client; Jack tries marketing an odd invention. Robert: Doug Ballard. Bob: Ken Lerner. Larry: Rod Britt.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Secretly Marries Longtime Partner

Sean Hayes is officially off the market! More out and proud celebrities The Will & Grace star reveal…

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Scott Icenogle, Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Is Engaged

Sean Hayes is engaged, People reports. Hayes, 44, was seen sporting a wedding band on his left finge…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes
  • Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor