Sean Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will & Grace, Eric McCormack and Debra Messing

A Will & Grace Reunion Could Totally Happen!

Inhabitants of the internet were practically putting on rhinestone-encrusted jeans and popping open Sony Discmans this week in celebration of the surprise comeback of Will & Grace. All the main cast members from the beloved NBC sitcom about a qua… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See ‘Will and Grace’ Stars Reunite to Support Hillary Clinton
00:49 — Ten years after the Emmy-winning sitcom “Will & Grace” ended, stars Eric McCormack, Debra Messing, Megan Mullally and Sean Hayes reunited, coming toge (more…)
Something Wicked This Way Comes
03:01 — Nick, Hank and Wu encounter the Wesen threat Agent Chavez warned about.
The Wesen You Know - and One You Don't!
01:28 — Check out every Wesen from Season 3 of Grimm - and an exclusive sneak peek at a Wesen that's yet to come.
Homocil
01:19 — Homocil offers parents relief from the anxiety of having an effeminate son because they know it's the father's problem, not the son's.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 7:50am
The Bucket List HBOSGe

Two terminally ill old guys, a tycoon and a mechanic, embark on a things-to-do-before-I-die road trip.

I’ll Watch1255 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:00am
GrimmLast Grimm Standing(Season 1, Episode 12) TNT

A double-homicide investigation lands Nick and Monroe in a creature fight club.

I’ll Watch1110 Watching
Thu Oct 6 4:00am
GrimmThree Coins in a Fuchsbau(Season 1, Episode 13) TNT

A botched jewelry-store robbery results in murder and raises questions about rare coins; a friend of Aunt Marie's visits Nick with information about his family.

I’ll Watch2248 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Will & Grace</em>
The Will & Grace Cast Reunited for a Hillary Clinton Support Video

Watch it now!

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove
NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back on your TV!

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Secretly Marries Longtime Partner

Sean Hayes is officially off the market! More out and proud celebrities The Will & Grace star reveal…

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes
  • Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Will & Grace</em>
Will & Grace Secret Reunion

The cast of Will & Grace had a secret reunion this week.