Sean HayesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Andrew Rannells, Justin Bartha
NBC Cancels The New Normal

May 10, 2013 9:10 PM EDT

Katharine McPhee and Megan Hilty
Smash Producer Teases Season 2

Oct 5, 2012 5:34 PM EDT

Nikki Blonsky
Nikki Blonsky Heads to Smash

Sep 17, 2012 2:39 PM EDT

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Heads to Smash

Aug 13, 2012 3:03 PM EDT

Show More