Sean Hayes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

Nov 17, 2014 5:54 PM EST

Scott Icenogle, Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Is Engaged

Oct 28, 2014 12:02 PM EDT

Linda Lavin, Sean Hayes, Megan Hilty
Critic's Notebook: NBC at TCA

Jul 28, 2013 11:50 AM EDT

Show More