Sean Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Secretly Marries Longtime Partner

Sean Hayes is officially off the market! More out and proud celebrities The Will & Grace star reveal…

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Scott Icenogle, Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Is Engaged

Sean Hayes is engaged, People reports. Hayes, 44, was seen sporting a wedding band on his left finge…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Fall TV 2013: Familiar Faces in New Places

Check out the new shows that are bringing some TV veterans back to your screen

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:30pm
Will & GraceBoo! Humbug(Season 1, Episode 5) WE

Will and Grace (Eric McCormack, Debra Messing) plan to spend Halloween together watching Ingmar Bergman movies at home. That is, until Harlin drops off his kids at their place when he's called away on business. Harlin: Gary Grubbs. Jack: Sean Hayes.

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
Will & GraceWilliam, Tell(Season 1, Episode 6) WE

Grace (Debra Messing) becomes unraveled when she discovers that Will (Eric McCormack) had a fling and didn't tell her. Karen: Megan Mullally. Jack: Sean Hayes. Delivery Man: Philip Levesque. Ellen: Ellen Idelson.

Mon Mar 30 2:30pm
Will & GraceWhere There's a Will, There's No Way(Season 1, Episode 7) WE

Graceclaims the reason she's not dating is that she's having too much "fun" with Will.