Sean Hayes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show unti…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty wil…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
Will & GraceSwimming From Cambodia(Season 6, Episode 8) WE

A marital crisis upsets Grace, who reluctantly confides in Will after leaving Leo in Cambodia; nursing school flusters Jack, intimidated by a no-nonsense instructor who gets set straight by Karen.

Fri Mar 6 2:30pm
Will & GraceStrangers With Candice(Season 6, Episode 9) WE

Candice Bergen guest stars as herself, reveling in a silly one-upmanship battle with her old friend Karen at a fancy restaurant, where Grace is wooed by an affable loser (Tom Everett Scott) and Will is fancied by a comely bar patron.

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
Will & GraceFanilow(Season 6, Episode 10) WE

A Barry Manilow concert enthuses Will, an avid fan not above coming on to a staffer with direct access to the star (playing himself in a cameo). Debbie Reynolds reappears as Grace's mum, engaged in a spat with her daughter.