Sean Hayes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This manic comic performer initially supported himself as a musician before becoming an actor. After joining the legendary improv group Second City, he started appearing in TV commercials and series. But his life and career kicked into overdrive in 1998 wh… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show unti…

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty wil…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
GrimmNatural Born Wesen(Season 2, Episode 14) TNT

A group of Wesen break a sacred code of honor by robbing banks while using their true natures as disguises. Elsewhere, Juliette questions her sanity as her lost memories start to come back.

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
Will & GraceMe and Mr. Jones(Season 6, Episode 4) WE

James Earl Jones parodies himself as a student in Jack's acting class, where that famous deep voice takes on the timbre of a Lear on helium. Elsewhere, Will tires of his roomie mom (Blythe Danner), but dreads confronting her.

Thu Mar 5 2:30pm
Will & GraceA Story, Bee Story(Season 6, Episode 5) WE

A gay spelling bee preoccupies Jack, who's coached by Karen; Grace's illness turns Will and Leo into a gallivanting odd couple, out on the town for high tea and a hockey game that has Will shrieking in fear.