Sean Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Faris

This former teen model moved to Los Angeles after high school to pursue acting and quickly landed bit movie parts, TV guest appearances and a role on the fourth season of MTV's Undressed. It took three years for him to win his next regular series part on t… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Henry Faris

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(324 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Supernatural

Everything You Need to Know About Supernatural: Bloodlines

For better or for worse, Supernatural: Bloodlines is finally here. Set in Chicago, the potential spin-off features fledgling hunter Ennis (Lucien Laviscount), who discovers Chicago is run by five Mafioso monster families, including sha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Forever Strong
00:53 — Rick Penning (Sean Faris, Never Back Down) lives life just like he plays rugby fast, hard-hitting and intense. When life on the edge lands him in jail (more…)
Freerunner - Official Trailer
00:49 — Ryan (Sean Faris – Never Back Down) is a freerunner who will do whatever it takes to break free from vicious mobster Reese (Tamer Hassan – The Busines (more…)
Gettin' Dirty with Sean Faris
We hang out with Sean Faris at the ESPY Style Lounge and talk sports and his summer plans.
Forever Strong - Trailer No. 1
Forever Strong - Trailer No. 1

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 7:40am
Pearl Harbor STARZ

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1088 Watching
Mon Feb 8 11:25pm
Pearl Harbor STARZ

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1088 Watching
Sun Feb 14 5:40am
Pearl Harbor STARZ

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1088 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson, Shay Mitchell, Troian Bellisarion, Lucy Hale
Pretty Little Liars Boss: This Is the Season of Answers

What's in the trunk? Pretty Little Liars fans will find out almost immediately in the Season 4 premi…

Sean Faris
First Look: Pretty Little Liars' New Hot Cop

Put your hands where we can see them! As TV Guide Magazine previously broke, the heat is gonna be on…

Sean Faris
Exclusive: Pretty Little Liars Casts a New Law Enforcer

Fresh off of whatever they saw in the trunk at the end of Tuesday's Pretty Little Liars season final…

<EM>Reunion</EM>
New O.C. Neighbor Has Killer Concept

Those teen ne'er-do-wells on The O.C. have a new neighbor this season, and one that is different in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Henry Faris
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »