Sean Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Faris

This former teen model moved to Los Angeles after high school to pursue acting and quickly landed bit movie parts, TV guest appearances and a role on the fourth season of MTV's Undressed. It took three years for him to win his next regular series part on t… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Henry Faris

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(325 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Supernatural

Everything You Need to Know About Supernatural: Bloodlines

For better or for worse, Supernatural: Bloodlines is finally here. Set in Chicago, the potential spin-off features fledgling hunter Ennis (Lucien Laviscount), who discovers Chicago is run by five Mafioso monster families, including sha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Forever Strong
00:36 — Rick Penning (Sean Faris, Never Back Down) lives life just like he plays rugby fast, hard-hitting and intense. When life on the edge lands him in jail (more…)
Lost For Words
01:31 — Amid the sweeping cityscape of cosmopolitan Hong Kong, a newly arrived ex-US Marine (Sean Faris) falls in love with a young dancer from Mainland China (more…)
Forever Strong
01:01 — Rick Penning (Sean Faris, Never Back Down) lives life just like he plays rugby fast, hard-hitting and intense. When life on the edge lands him in jail (more…)
Eva Longoria and Sean Faris
Find out what brought Eva and Sean together as friends at the Young Hollywood Awards, which is an...

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 7:00pm
Pearl Harbor AMC

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1166 Watching
Wed Aug 3 12:00am
Pearl Harbor AMC

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1166 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson, Shay Mitchell, Troian Bellisarion, Lucy Hale
Pretty Little Liars Boss: This Is the Season of Answers

What's in the trunk? Pretty Little Liars fans will find out almost immediately in the Season 4 premi…

Sean Faris
First Look: Pretty Little Liars' New Hot Cop

Put your hands where we can see them! As TV Guide Magazine previously broke, the heat is gonna be on…

Sean Faris
Exclusive: Pretty Little Liars Casts a New Law Enforcer

Fresh off of whatever they saw in the trunk at the end of Tuesday's Pretty Little Liars season final…

<EM>Reunion</EM>
New O.C. Neighbor Has Killer Concept

Those teen ne'er-do-wells on The O.C. have a new neighbor this season, and one that is different in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Henry Faris
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model