Sean Faris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This former teen model moved to Los Angeles after high school to pursue acting and quickly landed bit movie parts, TV guest appearances and a role on the fourth season of MTV's Undressed. It took three years for him to win his next regular series part on t… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Henry Faris

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (324 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sean Faris Photos

  • Sean Faris - "Saved" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sean Faris - Lucky/Cargo Club
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Sean Faris - FOX Summer 2005 All-Star Party
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Sean Faris
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Sean Faris - "Yours, Mine and Ours" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Sean Faris - 7th Annual Young Hollywood Awards
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Sean Faris and America Ferrera - 7th Annual Young Hollywood Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Eva Longoria and Sean Faris - 7th Annual Young Hollywood Awards
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sean Faris - "Sleepover" World Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sean Faris - Star Magazine Style Lounge
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Supernatural - Season 9 - "Bloodlines" - Sean Faris and Bryce Johnson
    Photo By: Katie Yu/The CW
  • Reunion - cast
    Photo By: courtesy FOX
  • Reunion - Will Estes and Sean Faris
    Photo By: courtesy FOX
  • Reunion - cast
    Photo By: courtesy FOX
  • Reunion - Sean Faris as "Craig"
    Photo By: courtesy of FOX

Shop