Sean Faris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This former teen model moved to Los Angeles after high school to pursue acting and quickly landed bit movie parts, TV guest appearances and a role on the fourth season of MTV's Undressed. It took three years for him to win his next regular series part on t… (more)

Birth Name: Sean Henry Faris

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (324 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Supernatural
Everything You Need to Know About Supernatural: Bloodlines

For better or for worse,¬†Supernatural:¬†Bloodlines¬†is finally here. Set in Chicago, the pot…

Ashley Benson, Shay Mitchell, Troian Bellisarion, Lucy Hale
Pretty Little Liars Boss: This Is the Season of Answers

What's in the trunk? Pretty Little Liars fans will find out almost immediately in the Seas…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 10:45am
Yours, Mine & Ours TMC

A widower with eight kids marries a widow who has 10 of her own in this remake of the 1968 family movie.

Sat Mar 7 5:30pm
Yours, Mine & Ours TMC

A widower with eight kids marries a widow who has 10 of her own in this remake of the 1968 family movie.

Thu Mar 12 6:00am
Pearl Harbor BRAVO

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. Dazzling effects and action, but the script is contrived. Ben Affleck, Josh Hartnett. Michael Bay directed and Jerry Bruckheimer c (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop