Sean Connery Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine

Who Was Named People's 2013 Sexiest Man Alive?

After weeks of speculation, Adam Levine has been officially named People magazine's Sexiest Man Alive. On Tuesday night's episode of The Voice, host Carson Daly revealed the cover and the coveted title. Asked how he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thunderball - Trailer
00:34 — Secret agent James Bond sets out to stop SPECTRE's plot to extort Miami with an atomic bomb. Remade in 1983 as "Never Say Never Again".
The Living Daylights - Official Trailer
01:30 — Secret agent James Bond becomes embroiled in an international gun-running and drug-dealing operation. Dalton's 007 is the next best thing to Sean Conn (more…)
You Only Live Twice
01:12 — Secret agent James Bond finds that missing Russian and American space capsules are being held by SPECTRE in a Japanese volcano.
The Untouchables - Trailer
00:39 — DePalma's great chronicle of the war of wills between the notorious Al Capone and U.S. Treasury agent Eliot Ness in Chicago during the Roaring 20's. O (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 11:00pm
The Longest Day TCM

One of the most notable war films ever made, recounting the Normandy invasion with an international cast. Based on Cornelius Ryan's bestseller.

I’ll Watch432 Watching
Sat May 28 1:00pm
Dr. No AMC

James Bond winds up on a Jamaican island in search of clues in the death of a fellow agent and finds himself up against a despot.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Sat May 28 5:45pm
The Hill TCM

During World War II, incorrigible British soldiers are imprisoned in a military stockade in North Africa, where they suffer brutal treatment at the hands of their fellow countrymen who are attempting to break their spirits through grueling, monotonous and (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Gets Pilot Order at 20th Century Fox TV

Twentieth Century Fox Television has given a put pilot commitment to a small screen adaptation of Al…

Channing Tatum for People Magazine
Who Was Named People's 2012 Sexiest Man Alive?

From stripper to Sexiest Man Alive! Magic Mike's Channing Tatum has landed People magazine's coveted…

Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper Named People's Sexiest Man Alive

Bradley Cooper might be best known as a guy with a nasty Hangover, but now he's earned a new title:…

Michael Weatherly directs NCIS
First Look: NCIS' Michael Weatherly Gets His Shot

With the March 1 episode "One Last Score," Michael Weatherly becomes the first NCIS cast member to d…

Daniel Craig
Daniel Craig, MGM Moving Forward With Bond Film No. 23

Take heart, 007 fans! The 23rd James Bond film will go into production later this year with Daniel C…

Irvin Kershner
Empire Strikes Back Director Irvin Kershner Dies at 87

Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back director Irvin Kershner has died, according to the Agen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery
  • Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »