Sean Connery Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine

Who Was Named People's 2013 Sexiest Man Alive?

After weeks of speculation, Adam Levine has been officially named People magazine's Sexiest Man Alive. On Tuesday night's episode of The Voice, host Carson Daly revealed the cover and the coveted title. Asked how he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Only Live Twice
01:13 — Secret agent James Bond finds that missing Russian and American space capsules are being held by SPECTRE in a Japanese volcano.
Robin Hood: Prince Of Thieves - Trailer
02:05 — Remake of the legendary tale in which our hero battles the sheriff of Nottingham for the hand of Maid Marion and to avenge his father's murder. Costne (more…)
The Trip - Official Trailer
02:11 — Reprising their hilariously fictionalized roles from TRISTRAM SHANDY: A COCK AND BULLSTORY, Steve Coogan and Rob Brydon reunite with director Michael (more…)
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen - Trailer
This movie trailer for The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen features footage of the alternate Victorian setting and swashbuckling heroes, including A (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 5:45am
Dragonheart FLIXe

Special-effects wizardry guides this fantasy about a knight (Dennis Quaid) and a dragon (voice of Sean Connery) who revolt against a tyrannical leader. David Thewlis. Gilbert: Pete Postlethwaite. Kara: Dina Meyer. Felton: Jason Isaacs. Rob Cohen directed.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Sat Feb 13 11:00pm
The Hunt for Red October BBC

Tom Clancy's thriller about a Soviet commander (Sean Connery) heading for the U.S. coast in a missile-laden supersub. Alec Baldwin, Scott Glenn, Sam Neill, James Earl Jones. Lysenko: Joss Ackland. Pelt: Richard Jordan. Directed by John McTiernan.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Sun Feb 14 4:30pm
The Hunt for Red October BBC

Tom Clancy's thriller about a Soviet commander (Sean Connery) heading for the U.S. coast in a missile-laden supersub. Alec Baldwin, Scott Glenn, Sam Neill, James Earl Jones. Lysenko: Joss Ackland. Pelt: Richard Jordan. Directed by John McTiernan.

I’ll Watch131 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Gets Pilot Order at 20th Century Fox TV

Twentieth Century Fox Television has given a put pilot commitment to a small screen adaptation of Al…

Channing Tatum for People Magazine
Who Was Named People's 2012 Sexiest Man Alive?

From stripper to Sexiest Man Alive! Magic Mike's Channing Tatum has landed People magazine's coveted…

Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper Named People's Sexiest Man Alive

Bradley Cooper might be best known as a guy with a nasty Hangover, but now he's earned a new title:…

Michael Weatherly directs NCIS
First Look: NCIS' Michael Weatherly Gets His Shot

With the March 1 episode "One Last Score," Michael Weatherly becomes the first NCIS cast member to d…

Daniel Craig
Daniel Craig, MGM Moving Forward With Bond Film No. 23

Take heart, 007 fans! The 23rd James Bond film will go into production later this year with Daniel C…

Irvin Kershner
Empire Strikes Back Director Irvin Kershner Dies at 87

Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back director Irvin Kershner has died, according to the Agen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery
  • Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »