Sean Connery Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine

Who Was Named People's 2013 Sexiest Man Alive?

After weeks of speculation, Adam Levine has been officially named People magazine's Sexiest Man Alive. On Tuesday night's episode of The Voice, host Carson Daly revealed the cover and the coveted title. Asked how he… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 6:10am
The Avengers MAX

Dreary adaptation of the 1960s series pits top British agent John Steed (Ralph Fiennes) and sidekick Emma Peel (Uma Thurman) against a megalomaniacal meteorologist (Sean Connery), who has designs on world domination. Mother: Jim Broadbent. Col. Jones: Patr (more…)

Thu Sep 3 7:55am
First Knight ENC

In this retelling of the Camelot legend, Sir Lancelot threatens to supersede the aging King Arthur by winning the love of his young wife Guinevere, but renegade knight Malagant kidnaps Guinevere and lays siege to Arthur's kingdom.

Fri Sep 4 8:00pm
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves BBC

Robin of Locksley returns from the Crusades to find the Sheriff of Nottingham making life miserable for the peasants of Sherwood Forest, and recruits a noble band of allies to help him defeat the dastardly lawman.

More NewsSee all »

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Gets Pilot Order at 20th Century Fox TV

Twentieth Century Fox Television has given a put pilot commitment to a small screen adaptation of Al…

Channing Tatum for People Magazine
Who Was Named People's 2012 Sexiest Man Alive?

From stripper to Sexiest Man Alive! Magic Mike's Channing Tatum has landed People magazine's coveted…

Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper Named People's Sexiest Man Alive

Bradley Cooper might be best known as a guy with a nasty Hangover, but now he's earned a new title:…

Michael Weatherly directs NCIS
First Look: NCIS' Michael Weatherly Gets His Shot

With the March 1 episode "One Last Score," Michael Weatherly becomes the first NCIS cast member to d…

Daniel Craig
Daniel Craig, MGM Moving Forward With Bond Film No. 23

Take heart, 007 fans! The 23rd James Bond film will go into production later this year with Daniel C…

Irvin Kershner
Empire Strikes Back Director Irvin Kershner Dies at 87

Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back director Irvin Kershner has died, according to the Agen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery
  • Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (101 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »