Sean Connery Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine

Who Was Named People's 2013 Sexiest Man Alive?

After weeks of speculation, Adam Levine has been officially named People magazine's Sexiest Man Alive. On Tuesday night's episode of The Voice, host Carson Daly revealed the cover and the coveted title. Asked how he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Only Live Twice
01:13 — Secret agent James Bond finds that missing Russian and American space capsules are being held by SPECTRE in a Japanese volcano.
Robin Hood: Prince Of Thieves - Trailer
02:05 — Remake of the legendary tale in which our hero battles the sheriff of Nottingham for the hand of Maid Marion and to avenge his father's murder. Costne (more…)
The Trip - Official Trailer
02:11 — Reprising their hilariously fictionalized roles from TRISTRAM SHANDY: A COCK AND BULLSTORY, Steve Coogan and Rob Brydon reunite with director Michael (more…)
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen - Trailer
This movie trailer for The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen features footage of the alternate Victorian setting and swashbuckling heroes, including A (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 11:45am
The Avengers HBO2

Dreary adaptation of the 1960s series pits top British agent John Steed (Ralph Fiennes) and sidekick Emma Peel (Uma Thurman) against a megalomaniacal meteorologist (Sean Connery), who has designs on world domination. Mother: Jim Broadbent. Col. Jones: Patr (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Wed Feb 10 11:45am
The Terrorists FXM

Sean Connery as a security agent negotiating with the kidnappers of Britain's ambassador. Ian McShane, Norman Bristow. Caspar Wrede directed.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Fri Feb 12 6:25am
Finding Forrester HBOSGe

A reclusive Pulitzer Prize-winning author hiding out in his Bronx apartment befriends a talented high-school basketball player who sneaks into his home and becomes a mentor when the young player shows promise as a writer.

I’ll Watch216 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Gets Pilot Order at 20th Century Fox TV

Twentieth Century Fox Television has given a put pilot commitment to a small screen adaptation of Al…

Channing Tatum for People Magazine
Who Was Named People's 2012 Sexiest Man Alive?

From stripper to Sexiest Man Alive! Magic Mike's Channing Tatum has landed People magazine's coveted…

Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper Named People's Sexiest Man Alive

Bradley Cooper might be best known as a guy with a nasty Hangover, but now he's earned a new title:…

Michael Weatherly directs NCIS
First Look: NCIS' Michael Weatherly Gets His Shot

With the March 1 episode "One Last Score," Michael Weatherly becomes the first NCIS cast member to d…

Daniel Craig
Daniel Craig, MGM Moving Forward With Bond Film No. 23

Take heart, 007 fans! The 23rd James Bond film will go into production later this year with Daniel C…

Irvin Kershner
Empire Strikes Back Director Irvin Kershner Dies at 87

Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back director Irvin Kershner has died, according to the Agen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery
  • Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »