Sean ConneryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sean Connery Photos

  • Sean Connery and Johnny Depp - The 6th Annual Bahamas Film Festival in Nassau, December 13, 2009
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery, Cameron Diaz, Jim Carrey and Annette Bening - The AFI Night at the Movies, October 1, 2008 i
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery and Tilda Swinton - The Edinburgh International Film Festival in Scotland, June 21, 2008
    Photo By: Martin McNeil/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery and Daryl Hannah - The 4th Annual Bahamas International Film festival in Nassau, December 8, 2007
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage and Sean Connery - The 3rd Annual Bahamas Film Festival in Nassau, December 8, 2006
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery and wife Lady Micheline Connery - The "Dressed to Kilt" Runway Show in New York City, April 3, 2006
    Photo By: Sandy Young/WireImage.com
  • Renee Zellweger and Sean Connery - The 76th Annual Academy Awards, February 29, 2004
    Photo By: Donato Sardella/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery - The 76th Annual Academy Awards, February 29, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery - The 75th Annual Academy Awards, March 23, 2003
    Photo By: Bob Riha Jr/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery and Micheline Roquebrune - The 75th Annual Academy Awards, March 23, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Michael Bloomberg and Sean Connery - The National Tartan Day Parade in New York City, April 6, 2002
    Photo By: Paul Donohue/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery and Catherine Zeta-Jones - Sean Connery Footprint Ceremony in Hollywood, April 13, 1999
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Alec Baldwin and Sean Connery - The 52nd Annual Tony Awards in New York City, June 7, 1998
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery and wife Micheline - The 75th Anniversary of Time Magazin in New York City, March 3, 1998
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery and Audrey Hepburn - The 7th Annual American Cinematheque Award Salute to Sean Connery in Beverly Hills, July 24, 1992
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Michael Caine, Roger Moore, Kevin Kline and Sean Connery - The 61st Annual Academy Awards, March 29, 1989
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery - The "Nijinsky" Premiere Party in Beverly Hills, March 20, 1980
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Shane West, Peta Wilson, Sean Connery, Stuart Townsend - "The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen" Las Vegas Premiere
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

19 Photos | Jan 18, 2011

Great Scots

16 Photos | Dec 3, 2009

Shop