Sean Connery Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2009
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Appearing
2006
Appearing
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Appearing
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Producer
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Producer
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Exec. Producer
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Exec. Producer
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1993
Exec. Producer
1993
Exec. Producer
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Actor
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1974
Actor
1972
Actor
1971
Actor
1968
Actor
1966
Actor
1965
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Actor
1964
Actor
1962
Actor
1962
Actor
1961
Actor
1957
Actor
1954
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop