Sean ConneryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine
Who Was Named People's 2013 Sexiest Man Alive?

After weeks of speculation, Adam Levine has been officially named People magazine's Sexies…

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Gets Pilot Order at 20th Century Fox TV

Twentieth Century Fox Television has given a put pilot commitment to a small screen adapta…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 11:45am
The Wind and the Lion TCM

Sean Connery as a bandit in 1904 Morocco and Candice Bergen as the American he kidnaps, touching off an international incident. Theodore Roosevelt: Brian Keith. John Hay: John Huston. Gummere: Geoffrey Lewis. Capt. Jerome: Steve Kanaly. William: Simon Harr (more…)

Sun Feb 1 4:05pm
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen ENC

Seven literary characters unite to save world leaders at a Venice summit. Sean Connery stars as intrepid African explorer Allan Quatermain, and Naseeruddin Shah is the mysterious submariner Captain Nemo. Connery also gets a credit as executive producer.

Sun Feb 1 9:00pm
The Rock MOMAX

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop