Sean Connery Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: August 25, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine
Who Was Named People's 2013 Sexiest Man Alive?

After weeks of speculation, Adam Levine has been officially named People magazine's Sexiest Man Aliv…

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Gets Pilot Order at 20th Century Fox TV

Twentieth Century Fox Television has given a put pilot commitment to a small screen adaptation of Al…

Channing Tatum for People Magazine
Who Was Named People's 2012 Sexiest Man Alive?

From stripper to Sexiest Man Alive! Magic Mike's Channing Tatum has landed People magazine's coveted…

Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper Named People's Sexiest Man Alive

Bradley Cooper might be best known as a guy with a nasty Hangover, but now he's earned a new title:…

Michael Weatherly directs NCIS
First Look: NCIS' Michael Weatherly Gets His Shot

With the March 1 episode "One Last Score," Michael Weatherly becomes the first NCIS cast member to d…

Daniel Craig
Daniel Craig, MGM Moving Forward With Bond Film No. 23

Take heart, 007 fans! The 23rd James Bond film will go into production later this year with Daniel C…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

Check out some of our favorite celebs age 65 or older

Great Scots

Susan Boyle is the latest in a long line of great Scots

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
Thunderball ENC

James Bond tracks an espionage enterprise that is using stolen nuclear bombs to extort money in exchange for not detonating them.

Sun Mar 29 4:15pm
Goldfinger ENC

James Bond tries to nail a saboteur bent on depleting America's gold reserve by robbing Fort Knox. In order to stop his adversary, Bond has to survive several perilous situations, including a huge, deadly laser.

Sun Mar 29 6:10pm
Dr. No ENC

James Bond winds up on a Jamaican island in search of clues in the death of a fellow agent and finds himself up against a despot.