Sean Combs Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Combs

Birth Name: Sean John Combs

Birth Place: New York, NY, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Producer, Rap artist, Entrepreneur, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean "Diddy" Combs

Diddy Won't Face Felony Charges for Alleged Kettlebell Attack

Sean "Diddy" Combs won't face felony charges for allegedly attacking his son's UCLA football coach. According to CNN, the Los Angeles District Attorney Office dismissed the felony charges for assault and battery. Instead, prosecutors referred the cas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Legends - Jack Joseph Puig
04:01 — Jack Joseph Puig discusses his prolific career in the music industry, as a multi-GRAMMY Award winning Engineer / Producer. Tune into The 54th Annual (more…)
Words of Wisdom
01:37 — The Simmons kids talk about having to check in with Dad, his role as the family problem-solver and what his daily 'Words of Wisdom' means to them.
This Season On Run's House
00:59 — Tune in Mondays at 10 p.m. ET/PT for all new episodes with the Simmons clan.
Hawaiian Times
01:49 — Rev, Justine and the kids discuss the laughable luau, the coolness of surfing and some off-camera moments from their trip to Hawaii.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 8:30am
Monster's Ball SUND

Halle Berry won an Oscar for this wrenching tale about a Southerner who falls for a prison guard (Billy Bob Thornton) following her husband's execution. Buck: Peter Boyle. Sonny: Heath Ledger. Lawrence: Sean Combs. Directed by Marc Forster.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Sun Jun 5 4:15pm
Strictly Business HBOSGe

A black yuppie rethinks life on the corporate fast-track after he falls in love with an ultra-hip club promoter. Knowing that she finds him a total square, he seeks the advice of a cool young mail clerk on how to approach her.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Mon Jun 6 9:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlSean Combs(Season 1, Episode 23) REELZ

Hip-hop pioneer Sean "Puff Daddy" Combs is profiled.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

P. Diddy
Report: P. Diddy Arrested After Fight With UCLA Football Coach

The music star allegedly used a kettlebell against the coach

Dawn Richard
Danity Kane's Dawn Richard Responds to Aubrey O'Day's Allegations: I Will Not be Disrespected

Danity Kane singer Dawn Richard has penned an open letter in response to the previous posts by fello…

Danity Kane
Danity Kane Breaks Up Again After Aubrey O'Day Punched by Fellow Member

The music has stopped (again) for Danity Kane. The girl group announced Friday that they have broken…

Martin Freeman, Sophie McShera
5 Downton Abbey Parodies That Are Long Overdue

It's that time of year again, when a TV viewer's fancy turns to thoughts of love for Downton Abbey.…

Revolt TV
Does the World Need Revolt TV?

Is it 1981 all over again? Monday marks the launch (in select markets) of Revolt TV, a new startup n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean John Combs
  • Birth Place: New York, NY, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Producer, Rap artist, Entrepreneur, Actor