Sean Combs Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Combs

Birth Name: Sean John Combs

Birth Place: New York, NY, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Producer, Rap artist, Entrepreneur, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean "Diddy" Combs

Diddy Won't Face Felony Charges for Alleged Kettlebell Attack

Sean "Diddy" Combs won't face felony charges for allegedly attacking his son's UCLA football coach. According to CNN, the Los Angeles District Attorney Office dismissed the felony charges for assault and battery. Instead, prosecutors referred the cas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lost Deep Thoughts: Baby Traps
00:22 — Deep Thoughts on the prospect of baby traps.
The View
05:25 — Former White House correspondent George Stephanopoulos visits the ladies of The View.
Jeopardy
06:41 — Jeff Goldblum and Minnie Driver add confusion to this episode of Celebrity Jeopardy.
Nobody Takes a Soda from Sarah Palin
00:48 — Sarah Palin takes a swipe at Michael Bloomberg.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 8:00am
Monster's Ball SUNDe

Halle Berry won an Oscar for this wrenching tale about a Southerner who falls for a prison guard (Billy Bob Thornton) following her husband's execution. Buck: Peter Boyle. Sonny: Heath Ledger. Lawrence: Sean Combs. Directed by Marc Forster.

I’ll Watch204 Watching
Tue Jul 5 10:00am
Get Him to the Greek SPIKE

An intern is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further complicated when Snow's arrival coincides with that of a gorgeous model-singer.

I’ll Watch386 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

P. Diddy
Report: P. Diddy Arrested After Fight With UCLA Football Coach

The music star allegedly used a kettlebell against the coach

Dawn Richard
Danity Kane's Dawn Richard Responds to Aubrey O'Day's Allegations: I Will Not be Disrespected

Danity Kane singer Dawn Richard has penned an open letter in response to the previous posts by fello…

Danity Kane
Danity Kane Breaks Up Again After Aubrey O'Day Punched by Fellow Member

The music has stopped (again) for Danity Kane. The girl group announced Friday that they have broken…

Martin Freeman, Sophie McShera
5 Downton Abbey Parodies That Are Long Overdue

It's that time of year again, when a TV viewer's fancy turns to thoughts of love for Downton Abbey.…

Revolt TV
Does the World Need Revolt TV?

Is it 1981 all over again? Monday marks the launch (in select markets) of Revolt TV, a new startup n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean John Combs
  • Birth Place: New York, NY, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Producer, Rap artist, Entrepreneur, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »