Sean Combs Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Combs

Birth Name: Sean John Combs

Birth Place: New York, NY, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Producer, Rap artist, Entrepreneur, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean "Diddy" Combs

Diddy Won't Face Felony Charges for Alleged Kettlebell Attack

Sean "Diddy" Combs won't face felony charges for allegedly attacking his son's UCLA football coach. According to CNN, the Los Angeles District Attorney Office dismissed the felony charges for assault and battery. Instead, prosecutors referred the cas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Janet Reno and Fox Mulder Cold Open
05:21 — Fox Mulder is surprised to learn that his anonymous ally is none-other than Janet Reno trying to get him into bed.
EXCLUSIVE: Pharrell Williams Reveals How Sean Combs Pushed Him to Become a Performer
01:38 — Sean "Diddy" Combs, aka Puff Daddy, will serve as a mentor on the upcoming season of "The Voice."
Sean Combs' Son Supports Dad in Wake of UCLA Arrest
00:17 — Quincy Brown Combs is rallying behind his father after his recent brush with the law. Hear what Quincy says at the 2015 BET Awards.
Janelle Monáe Talks About Wondaland, Sean Combs’ Support
04:08 — Janelle Monae tells the TODAY anchors about her collective of five artists, Wondaland Records, and their new EP, “The Eephus.” She talks about her evo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:30pm
Get Him to the Greek COMEDY

An intern is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further complicated when Snow's arrival coincides with that of a gorgeous model-singer.

I’ll Watch391 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlSean Combs(Season 1, Episode 23) REELZ

Hip-hop pioneer Sean "Puff Daddy" Combs is profiled.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlSean Combs(Season 1, Episode 23) REELZ

Hip-hop pioneer Sean "Puff Daddy" Combs is profiled.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

P. Diddy
Report: P. Diddy Arrested After Fight With UCLA Football Coach

The music star allegedly used a kettlebell against the coach

Dawn Richard
Danity Kane's Dawn Richard Responds to Aubrey O'Day's Allegations: I Will Not be Disrespected

Danity Kane singer Dawn Richard has penned an open letter in response to the previous posts by fello…

Danity Kane
Danity Kane Breaks Up Again After Aubrey O'Day Punched by Fellow Member

The music has stopped (again) for Danity Kane. The girl group announced Friday that they have broken…

Martin Freeman, Sophie McShera
5 Downton Abbey Parodies That Are Long Overdue

It's that time of year again, when a TV viewer's fancy turns to thoughts of love for Downton Abbey.…

Revolt TV
Does the World Need Revolt TV?

Is it 1981 all over again? Monday marks the launch (in select markets) of Revolt TV, a new startup n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean John Combs
  • Birth Place: New York, NY, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Producer, Rap artist, Entrepreneur, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet