Sean Combs Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Combs

Birth Name: Sean John Combs

Birth Place: New York, NY, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Producer, Rap artist, Entrepreneur, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean "Diddy" Combs

Diddy Won't Face Felony Charges for Alleged Kettlebell Attack

Sean "Diddy" Combs won't face felony charges for allegedly attacking his son's UCLA football coach. According to CNN, the Los Angeles District Attorney Office dismissed the felony charges for assault and battery. Instead, prosecutors referred the cas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nobody Takes a Soda from Sarah Palin
00:48 — Sarah Palin takes a swipe at Michael Bloomberg.
Mick's Picks: 2013 March Madness
03:48 — Cousin Micki shares her guide to filling out the March Madness bracket.
Cousin Sal at the 2013 LA Marathon
04:27 — Cousin Sal entertains the runners of the LA Marathon.
Janet Reno and Fox Mulder Cold Open
05:21 — Fox Mulder is surprised to learn that his anonymous ally is none-other than Janet Reno trying to get him into bed.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Notorious MTV

From his beginnings on the mean streets of Brooklyn to becoming an East Coast hip-hop sensation, the life and death of rapper Notorious B.I.G. is chronicled in this biopic.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:00pm
Notorious BET

From his beginnings on the mean streets of Brooklyn to becoming an East Coast hip-hop sensation, the life and death of rapper Notorious B.I.G. is chronicled in this biopic.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:00pm
Notorious BET

From his beginnings on the mean streets of Brooklyn to becoming an East Coast hip-hop sensation, the life and death of rapper Notorious B.I.G. is chronicled in this biopic.

I’ll Watch388 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

P. Diddy
Report: P. Diddy Arrested After Fight With UCLA Football Coach

The music star allegedly used a kettlebell against the coach

Dawn Richard
Danity Kane's Dawn Richard Responds to Aubrey O'Day's Allegations: I Will Not be Disrespected

Danity Kane singer Dawn Richard has penned an open letter in response to the previous posts by fello…

Danity Kane
Danity Kane Breaks Up Again After Aubrey O'Day Punched by Fellow Member

The music has stopped (again) for Danity Kane. The girl group announced Friday that they have broken…

Martin Freeman, Sophie McShera
5 Downton Abbey Parodies That Are Long Overdue

It's that time of year again, when a TV viewer's fancy turns to thoughts of love for Downton Abbey.…

Revolt TV
Does the World Need Revolt TV?

Is it 1981 all over again? Monday marks the launch (in select markets) of Revolt TV, a new startup n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean John Combs
  • Birth Place: New York, NY, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Producer, Rap artist, Entrepreneur, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind