Sean Combs Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Combs

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sean John Combs

Birth Place: New York, NY, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Producer, Rap artist, Entrepreneur, Actor

User Rating:3.53 out of 5 (122 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dawn Richard
Danity Kane's Dawn Richard Responds to Aubrey O'Day's Allegations: I Will Not be Disrespected

Danity Kane singer Dawn Richard has penned an open letter in response to the previous posts by fello…

Danity Kane
Danity Kane Breaks Up Again After Aubrey O'Day Punched by Fellow Member

The music has stopped (again) for Danity Kane. The girl group announced Friday that they have broken…

Martin Freeman, Sophie McShera
5 Downton Abbey Parodies That Are Long Overdue

It's that time of year again, when a TV viewer's fancy turns to thoughts of love for Downton Abbey.…

Revolt TV
Does the World Need Revolt TV?

Is it 1981 all over again? Monday marks the launch (in select markets) of Revolt TV, a new startup n…

Kim Kardashian
VIDEO: Watch Kim Kardashian's First Appearance Post-Baby

Kim Kardashian has made her first public appearance since giving birth in June. On Friday morning, a…

Diahann Carroll, Denzel Washington
Diahann Carroll, Denzel Washinton Reviving A Raisin in the Sun

Diahann Carroll and Denzel Washington are reviving A Raisin in the Sun on Broadway, the Associated P…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 9:30pm
Notorious VH1

From his beginnings on the mean streets of Brooklyn to becoming an East Coast hip-hop sensation, the life and death of rapper Notorious B.I.G. is chronicled in this biopic starring Jamal Woolard and Angela Bassett.

Fri Apr 3 12:00am
Notorious VH1

From his beginnings on the mean streets of Brooklyn to becoming an East Coast hip-hop sensation, the life and death of rapper Notorious B.I.G. is chronicled in this biopic starring Jamal Woolard and Angela Bassett.