Sean Bean Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(169 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Jon Snow's Parents 100 Percent, Totally, Without A Doubt Confirmed

Warning! This article contains spoilers for Game of Thrones Season 6. Read at your own risk! When Game of Thrones aired its sixth season finale, "The Winds of Winter," on Sunday, fans were blown away by its epic scale, stunned by the shocking deaths,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sean Bean On Waterloo Trailer
01:42 — It was one of history’s bloodiest battles … A clash between two legendary generals … It only lasted a single day … but it shaped the map of Europe fo (more…)
Official E3 2016 Walkthrough - Civilization VI
12:12 — Watch the behind-closed-doors theater presentation of Civilization VI at E3 2016. Narrated by Sean Bean. Subscribe to us on YouTube Gaming! http://ga (more…)
Wicked Blood
02:48 — Hannah (ABIGAIL BRESLIN) and her older sister Amber (ALEXA VEGA) are trapped in a dark Southern underworld of violence, drugs and biker gangs. Both l (more…)
Cleanskin - Official Trailer
01:31 — Sophisticated British action thriller CLEANSKIN explodes onto cinema screens in March with an exciting cast lead by Sean Bean, who plays Ewan, a Secre (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 6:00am
The Hitcher MAX

Thumbs down on this slapdash remake of the 1986 chiller about a couple who pick up a psychopathic hitchhiker. Sean Bean, Zachary Knighton, Sophia Bush. Directed by Dave Meyers.

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:30pm
Troy AMC

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch805 Watching
Fri Jul 29 9:15am
National Treasure HBO

A modern-day fortune hunter races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers.

I’ll Watch866 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
All the Times Game of Thrones Hinted at Jon Snow's Real Parents

Some of these are too funny

Game of Thrones May Finally Confirm Jon Snow's Parents — But Is There a Twist?

It might not stop at R+L=J

Sean Bean
QUIZ: Which Sean Bean Character Said It?

Sean Bean is tackling multiple roles this summer as an undercover agent on TNT's Legends. There's st…

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Sean Bean
On the Set: Sean Bean Finds New Life on TNT's Legends

"Fire in the hole!" production assistants yell as three black SUVs come charging down a Stevenson Ra…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: The Secret of Jon Snow's Birth

We break down the three most likely theories on what really happened at the Tower of Joy