Sean Bean Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(166 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Jon Snow's Parents 100 Percent, Totally, Without A Doubt Confirmed

Warning! This article contains spoilers for Game of Thrones Season 6. Read at your own risk! When Game of Thrones aired its sixth season finale, "The Winds of Winter," on Sunday, fans were blown away by its epic scale, stunned by the shocking deaths,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Official E3 2016 Walkthrough - Civilization VI
12:12 — Watch the behind-closed-doors theater presentation of Civilization VI at E3 2016. Narrated by Sean Bean. Subscribe to us on YouTube Gaming! http://ga (more…)
Wicked Blood
02:48 — Hannah (ABIGAIL BRESLIN) and her older sister Amber (ALEXA VEGA) are trapped in a dark Southern underworld of violence, drugs and biker gangs. Both l (more…)
Cleanskin - Official Trailer
01:31 — Sophisticated British action thriller CLEANSKIN explodes onto cinema screens in March with an exciting cast lead by Sean Bean, who plays Ewan, a Secre (more…)
Season 1: Game Of Thrones: Season 1 Trailer
01:32 — Author George R.R. Martin's Locus Award-winning fantasy saga is adapted for the screen in this HBO series created by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, and (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 1:55am
Jupiter Ascending HBO2

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Thu Jun 30 6:15am
The Hitcher MOMAX

Thumbs down on this slapdash remake of the 1986 chiller about a couple who pick up a psychopathic hitchhiker. Sean Bean, Zachary Knighton, Sophia Bush. Directed by Dave Meyers.

I’ll Watch262 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:55pm
Don't Say a Word MAX

Thieves kidnap the daughter of a psychiatrist to make him jog the memory of a mentally ill teen who holds the key to finding a stolen jewel. Making matters worse, he has only a few hours to break through to the troubled teen.

I’ll Watch159 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
All the Times Game of Thrones Hinted at Jon Snow's Real Parents

Some of these are too funny

Game of Thrones May Finally Confirm Jon Snow's Parents — But Is There a Twist?

It might not stop at R+L=J

Sean Bean
QUIZ: Which Sean Bean Character Said It?

Sean Bean is tackling multiple roles this summer as an undercover agent on TNT's Legends. There's st…

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Sean Bean
On the Set: Sean Bean Finds New Life on TNT's Legends

"Fire in the hole!" production assistants yell as three black SUVs come charging down a Stevenson Ra…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: The Secret of Jon Snow's Birth

We break down the three most likely theories on what really happened at the Tower of Joy