Sean Bean Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Jon Snow's Parents 100 Percent, Totally, Without A Doubt Confirmed

Warning! This article contains spoilers for Game of Thrones Season 6. Read at your own risk! When Game of Thrones aired its sixth season finale, "The Winds of Winter," on Sunday, fans were blown away by its epic scale, stunned by the shocking deaths,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mirror Mirror - Clip - I Was a Cockroach
00:29 — A dark twist on the classic fairy tale, in which Snow White and the seven dwarfs look to reclaim their destroyed kingdom.
Black Death - Trailer
01:58 — Set during the time of the first outbreak of bubonic plague in England, a young monk is tasked with learning the truth about reports of people being b (more…)
Mirror Mirror - Featurette - Spell
02:08 — A dark twist on the classic fairy tale, in which Snow White and the seven dwarfs look to reclaim their destroyed kingdom.
Mirror Mirror - Clip - Giants
00:57 — A dark twist on the classic fairy tale, in which Snow White and the seven dwarfs look to reclaim their destroyed kingdom.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:15pm
National Treasure HBO2

A modern-day fortune hunter races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers.

I’ll Watch869 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:15am
Silent Hill STZEN

In this adaptation of the popular video-game series, a mother searches for her young daughter after the latter mysteriously vanishes following a car crash in a fog-enshrouded ghost town.

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:55pm
The Martian HBOSGe

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
All the Times Game of Thrones Hinted at Jon Snow's Real Parents

Some of these are too funny

Game of Thrones May Finally Confirm Jon Snow's Parents — But Is There a Twist?

It might not stop at R+L=J

Sean Bean
QUIZ: Which Sean Bean Character Said It?

Sean Bean is tackling multiple roles this summer as an undercover agent on TNT's Legends. There's st…

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Sean Bean
On the Set: Sean Bean Finds New Life on TNT's Legends

"Fire in the hole!" production assistants yell as three black SUVs come charging down a Stevenson Ra…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: The Secret of Jon Snow's Birth

We break down the three most likely theories on what really happened at the Tower of Joy