Sean Bean Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(156 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean

QUIZ: Which Sean Bean Character Said It?

Sean Bean is tackling multiple roles this summer as an undercover agent on TNT's Legends. There's struggling dad Martin Odum, socially awkward pseudo-anarchist Lincoln Dittmann, and womanizing Dante Auerbach, to name a few. (But a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Did Ned Stark Just Reveal Info About Jon Snow's Parentage?
Sean Bean's Reddit AMA reveals hilarious anecdotes about Nicolas Cage, and also lets slip a little something about Jon Snow's parentage.
Sean Bean Picks His Favorite On-Screen Death
Actor Sean Bean joins HuffPost Live to discuss his favorite character death from his plethora of character death experience.
Sean Bean Defends 'Jupiter Ascending'
Actor Sean Bean, who stars in the Wachowskis new film 'Jupiter Ascending,' says he thinks their films since 'The Matrix' franchise haven't fared well (more…)
Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief- Trailer No. 2
Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief - Trailer No. 2

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 1:00am
GoldenEye Syfy

James Bond must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.

I’ll Watch309 Watching
Fri Nov 27 3:25am
Flightplan ENC

Jodie Foster plays a recently widowed engineer whose daughter mysteriously vanishes during a flight from Berlin to New York City. Well-made but implausible thriller. Peter Sarsgaard, Sean Bean, Kate Beahan. Directed by Robert Schwentke.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Sat Nov 28 2:10am
Don't Say a Word HBO

Thieves kidnap the daughter of a psychiatrist (Michael Douglas) to make him jog the memory of a mentally ill teen who holds the key to finding a stolen jewel.

I’ll Watch145 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Sean Bean
On the Set: Sean Bean Finds New Life on TNT's Legends

"Fire in the hole!" production assistants yell as three black SUVs come charging down a Stevenson Ra…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Kate Dickie, Aidan Gillen
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Littlefinger Teaches a Flying Lesson

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Sunday's Game of Thrones episode, "Mockingbird." If y…

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…


  • Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »