Sean Bean Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Jon Snow's Parents 100 Percent, Totally, Without A Doubt Confirmed

Warning! This article contains spoilers for Game of Thrones Season 6. Read at your own risk! When Game of Thrones aired its sixth season finale, "The Winds of Winter," on Sunday, fans were blown away by its epic scale, stunned by the shocking deaths,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Trailer 1
02:36 — After learning he is the son of the Greek god Poseidon, a youth becomes the prime suspect in the theft of Zeus' lightning bolt.
Mirror Mirror - Clip - I Was a Cockroach
00:29 — A dark twist on the classic fairy tale, in which Snow White and the seven dwarfs look to reclaim their destroyed kingdom.
Black Death - Trailer
01:58 — Set during the time of the first outbreak of bubonic plague in England, a young monk is tasked with learning the truth about reports of people being b (more…)
Mirror Mirror - Featurette - Spell
02:08 — A dark twist on the classic fairy tale, in which Snow White and the seven dwarfs look to reclaim their destroyed kingdom.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:45am
The Martian HBO2

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:05am
National Treasure HBO

A modern-day fortune hunter races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers.

I’ll Watch880 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Silent Hill: Revelation Syfy

A teenager searches for her missing father in Silent Hill and encounters a world of nightmares as she races to rescue him from the dark forces that threaten them both.

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
All the Times Game of Thrones Hinted at Jon Snow's Real Parents

Some of these are too funny

Game of Thrones May Finally Confirm Jon Snow's Parents — But Is There a Twist?

It might not stop at R+L=J

Sean Bean
QUIZ: Which Sean Bean Character Said It?

Sean Bean is tackling multiple roles this summer as an undercover agent on TNT's Legends. There's st…

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Sean Bean
On the Set: Sean Bean Finds New Life on TNT's Legends

"Fire in the hole!" production assistants yell as three black SUVs come charging down a Stevenson Ra…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: The Secret of Jon Snow's Birth

We break down the three most likely theories on what really happened at the Tower of Joy