Sean Bean Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones May Finally Confirm Jon Snow's Parents — But Is There a Twist?

It's all happening, you guys. After years of speculation, Game of Thrones is finally poised to reveal the truth about Jon Snow's (Kit Harington) parents. To many fans' delight, the "Oathbreaker" trailer clearly shows Bran (Isaac Hempstead-Wright) hav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wicked Blood
02:48 — Hannah (ABIGAIL BRESLIN) and her older sister Amber (ALEXA VEGA) are trapped in a dark Southern underworld of violence, drugs and biker gangs. Both l (more…)
Cleanskin - Official Trailer
01:31 — Sophisticated British action thriller CLEANSKIN explodes onto cinema screens in March with an exciting cast lead by Sean Bean, who plays Ewan, a Secre (more…)
Season 1: Game Of Thrones: Season 1 Trailer
01:32 — Author George R.R. Martin's Locus Award-winning fantasy saga is adapted for the screen in this HBO series created by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, and (more…)
Mirror Mirror
00:55 — One of the most beloved stories of all time is coming to life in the motion picture event for the whole family, Mirror Mirror. A fresh and funny retel (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 5:45pm
Jupiter Ascending HBO

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Tue May 31 9:15am
GoldenEye AMC

James Bond must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.

I’ll Watch337 Watching
Thu Jun 2 2:40pm
Don't Say a Word MOMAX

Thieves kidnap the daughter of a psychiatrist to make him jog the memory of a mentally ill teen who holds the key to finding a stolen jewel. Making matters worse, he has only a few hours to break through to the troubled teen.

I’ll Watch158 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
QUIZ: Which Sean Bean Character Said It?

Sean Bean is tackling multiple roles this summer as an undercover agent on TNT's Legends. There's st…

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Sean Bean
On the Set: Sean Bean Finds New Life on TNT's Legends

"Fire in the hole!" production assistants yell as three black SUVs come charging down a Stevenson Ra…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Kate Dickie, Aidan Gillen
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Littlefinger Teaches a Flying Lesson

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Sunday's Game of Thrones episode, "Mockingbird." If y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: The Secret of Jon Snow's Birth

We break down the three most likely theories on what really happened at the Tower of Joy