Sean Bean Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (155 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sean Bean Photos

  • Sean Bean - Lord of the Rings party, May 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sean Bean - Screen Actors Guild Awards, March 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sean Bean - "Troy" premiere after party, May 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Sean Bean and Orlando Bloom - The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring, Dec. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Eric Bana, Diane Kruger, Sean Bean and Rose Byrne - "Troy", May 13, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sean Bean - "North Country" after party, Sept. 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Sean Bean and Georgina Sutcliffe - "The Island" NYC premiere, July 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Alan Cumming and Sean Bean - "Proof" party, Sept. 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Michael Seitzman and Sean Bean - "North Country" premiere, October 10, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Sean Bean - "North Country", Sept. 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Legends - Season 1 "Pilot" - Sean Bean and Amber Valletta
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/TNT
  • Legends - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Sean Bean
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/TNT
  • Legends - Season 1 - Sean Bean
    Photo By: Justin Stephens/TNT
  • Missing - Season 1 - "Promise" - Nikola Navratil, Sean Bean
    Photo By: Larry D. Horricks/ABC
  • Missing - Season 1 - "Answers" - Ashley Judd, Sean Bean
    Photo By: Rory Flynn/ABC
  • Missing - Season 1 - "Measure of a Man" - Sean Bean, Ashley Judd
    Photo By: Rory Flynn/ABC
  • Missing - Season 1 - "Tell Me No Lies" - Sean Bean, Ashley Judd
    Photo By: Larry D Horricks/ABC
  • Missing - Season 1 - "Tell Me No Lies" - Sean Bean, Ashley Judd
    Photo By: Larry D Horricks/ABC
  • Missing - Season 1 - Sean Bean as Paul Winstone
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Missing - Season 1 - Sean Bean, Ashley Judd, Cliff Curtis, Adriano Giannini, Nick Eversman and Tereza Voriskova
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - "The Wolf and the Lion" - Sean Bean
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - Sean Bean
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - Conleth Hill, Aidan Gillen, Sean Bean
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - Sean Bean
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - Sean Bean, Julian Glover
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - Maisie Williams, Sean Bean
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO

Related Galleries

TV's Most Heartbreaking Deaths

23 Photos | Sep 24, 2014

The Best Performances of 2011

17 Photos | Nov 17, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop