Sean Bean Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (155 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
QUIZ: Which Sean Bean Character Said It?

Sean Bean is tackling multiple roles this summer as an undercover agent on TNT's Legends.…

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action ser…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:30pm
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief ESQTV

Accident-prone teenager Percy (Logan Lerman) discovers he's actually a demigod, the son of Poseidon, and he must master his newfound skills and find Zeus' stolen lightning in order to prevent a war between the Greek gods that could devastate the entire wor (more…)

Sat Feb 28 5:30pm
Don't Say a Word POP

Thieves kidnap the daughter of a psychiatrist (Michael Douglas) to make him jog the memory of a mentally ill teen who holds the key to finding a stolen jewel.

Sun Mar 1 12:00am
Mirror Mirror ABCFAM

In this take on the classic fairy tale, Prince Alcott falls in love with Snow White, which prompts the Evil Queen to cast her into exile. Snow White then allies herself with a gang of pint-sized thieves in order to win back the throne and her true love.