Sean Bean Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (155 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
QUIZ: Which Sean Bean Character Said It?

Sean Bean is tackling multiple roles this summer as an undercover agent on TNT's Legends.…

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action ser…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:45pm
Ronin STARZ

Robert De Niro stars in this thriller about a team of mercenaries hired by the IRA to recover a mysterious briefcase. Vincent: Jean Reno. Deirdre: Natascha McElhone. Seamus: Jonathan Pryce. Gregor: Stellan Skarsgard. John Frankenheimer directed.

Tue Mar 3 2:30am
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King TCM

Frodo (Elijah Wood) is tempted by the power of the ring as he nears the end of his journey to destroy it. The majestic finale of Peter Jackson's blockbuster trilogy won Best Picture, along with 10 other Oscars, including one for Jackson as Best Director. I (more…)

Thu Mar 5 9:00am
Troy SPIKE

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop