Sean Bean Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: April 17, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (155 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
QUIZ: Which Sean Bean Character Said It?

Sean Bean is tackling multiple roles this summer as an undercover agent on TNT's Legends. There's st…

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Sean Bean
On the Set: Sean Bean Finds New Life on TNT's Legends

"Fire in the hole!" production assistants yell as three black SUVs come charging down a Stevenson Ra…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Kate Dickie, Aidan Gillen
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Littlefinger Teaches a Flying Lesson

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Sunday's Game of Thrones episode, "Mockingbird." If y…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Heartbreaking Deaths

A spoilery list of the most heartbreaking character deaths on TV

The Best Performances of 2011

Check out the actors whose performances linger in our minds as the year comes to a close

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
National Treasure STARZ

A modern-day fortune hunter (Nicolas Cage) races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers. Think of it as “Indiana Jones” lite. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Christopher Plummer. Jerry Bruckheimer co-produced; Jon Turteltaub directed.

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
GoldenEye BBC

Agent 007 must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
GoldenEye BBC

Agent 007 must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.