Sean Astin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Corey Stoll

The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey Stoll — who plays Ephraim Goodweather, an epidemiologist tasked with uncovering the truth about the mysterious vampirism virus — is forced to wear a s… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 8:00pm
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesMeet Mondo Gecko(Season 3, Episode 17) NIK

A skateboarding reptilian becomes friends with Mikey and Casey.

Fri Jul 31 8:30pm
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesThe Deadly Venom(Season 3, Episode 18) NIK

Karai becomes brainwashed and goes after the turtles.

Sat Aug 1 2:30am
Encino Man MTV

How cool is cool? A teen (Sean Astin) finds out after he discovers a Cro-Magnon man (Brendan Fraser). Stoney: Pauly Shore. Robyn: Megan Ward. Ella: Robin Tunney. Matt: Michael DeLuise. Phil: Patrick Van Horn. Will: Dalton Jones. Directed by Les Mayfield.

More NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Cory Stoll
The Strain: Is FX's Vampire Drama Too Graphic?

Warning: The Strain might not be for everyone. FX's new vampire drama isn't a melancholy love story…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
First Look: The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Face the Return of Tiger Claw

Nickelodeon's animated hit Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles is back this weekend with an all-new episode…

Slash, Corey Feldman (inset)
First Look: Corey Feldman as Spike on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

The long-awaited Goonies reunion on Nickelodeon's animated hit Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles finally…

The Strain
FX Orders Guillermo del Toro, Carlton Cuse Drama The Strain

FX has given a 13-episode order for The Strain from Guillermo del Toro,Carlton Cuse and author Chuck…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (56 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »