Sean Astin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Bradley, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Sam Is the Key to Game of Thrones' Ending

Spoilers for Game of Thrones Season 6 finale past this point. Of all the big, explosive scenes in the Game of Thrones finale, one curiously stood out: Sam (John Bradley) gawks excitedly at a library. Fans made plenty of jokes, most of them Beauty and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mumkey Business
11:21 — Chester has had enough of Bunnicula’s supernatural hijinks, and decides to lock the rabbit back in the cellar crypt he came from. But when he takes Mi (more…)
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Whooo is…The Knight Owl
11:14 — When Chester realizes that Bunnicula isn't enough to protect the Orlock Apartments from supernatural forces, Bunnicula introduces his friends to the K (more…)
Ninjas in New York
04:11 — From their first step out of the sewers, to discovering pizza, uncovering the Kraang's mutation plans, and battling the evil Shredder himself, relive (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 4:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel TOON

The Chipmunks enter a battle-of-the-bands competition in order to save their school's music program and face off against a group of female singing rodents known as the Chippettes.

I’ll Watch323 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:00pm
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King TNT

Frodo is tempted by the power of the ring as he nears the end of his journey to destroy it. The majestic finale of Peter Jackson's blockbuster trilogy won Best Picture, along with 10 other Oscars, including one for Jackson as Best Director.

I’ll Watch814 Watching
Sun Jul 31 11:00am
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesThe War for Dimension X(Season 4, Episode 8) NIK

The turtles must prove they're trustworthy to the Utrom Council in order to acquire the next piece of the Black Hole Generator.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Astin
Patty Duke's Son, Sean Astin, Was a Good Sport About Uncovering His Father's Identity

Cray, right?

Patty Duke
Oscar Winner Patty Duke Dies at 69

She is survived by her sons, including actor Sean Astin

Corey Stoll
The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey Stoll — who…

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Cory Stoll
The Strain: Is FX's Vampire Drama Too Graphic?

Warning: The Strain might not be for everyone. FX's new vampire drama isn't a melancholy love story…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »