Sean Astin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Astin

Patty Duke's Son, Sean Astin, Was a Good Sport About Uncovering His Father's Identity

Oscar winner Patty Duke died this week at the age of 69. With renewed interest in her career as well as her personal life, interest resurfaced in the unusual story about how her son, Sean Astin, learned the true identity of his biological father. For… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mumkey Business
11:21 — Chester has had enough of Bunnicula’s supernatural hijinks, and decides to lock the rabbit back in the cellar crypt he came from. But when he takes Mi (more…)
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Whooo is…The Knight Owl
11:14 — When Chester realizes that Bunnicula isn't enough to protect the Orlock Apartments from supernatural forces, Bunnicula introduces his friends to the K (more…)
Retarding It All Up
15:29 — The morning after the VIP party - Wray discovers that he recorded and sent in his audition during his drug and alcohol fueled blackout. Wray insults t (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 4:00pm
Penn Zero: Part-Time HeroWhere Dragons Dare; Rip-Penn DISXD

Penn tries to overcome his jealousy of a popular fellow cadet in order to complete his mission and finish at the top of his class at Dragon Flight School; Penn accidentally drinks a potion that turns him into a Rippen-monster whenever he gets angry.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Fri May 27 5:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel FXM

The Chipmunks enter a battle-of-the-bands competition in order to save their school's music program and face off against a group of female singing rodents known as the Chippettes.

I’ll Watch308 Watching
Sat May 28 3:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel FXM

The Chipmunks enter a battle-of-the-bands competition in order to save their school's music program and face off against a group of female singing rodents known as the Chippettes.

I’ll Watch308 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patty Duke
Oscar Winner Patty Duke Dies at 69

She is survived by her sons, including actor Sean Astin

Corey Stoll
The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey Stoll — who…

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Cory Stoll
The Strain: Is FX's Vampire Drama Too Graphic?

Warning: The Strain might not be for everyone. FX's new vampire drama isn't a melancholy love story…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
First Look: The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Face the Return of Tiger Claw

Nickelodeon's animated hit Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles is back this weekend with an all-new episode…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »